HALL OF FAME AND HONOUR

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

  2010   Patrick Lamont Brandon Gun Club
  2006   Robert Lamont Brandon Gun Club
  2000   Larry Wah Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  2000   Stan Orr Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1981   Bruce Kent Brandon Gun Club
         

HALL OF HONOUR INDUCTEES

  2016   Vern Rempel Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  2013   Kevin Brown Pembina Triangle Trap Club
  2013   Clarke McLaren Pembina Triangle Trap Club
  2013   Ruther Hunter
  2013   Bill Hunter
  2013   Lorne Ross Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  2012   Lynda Hoy Brandon Gun Club
  2012   Tom Hoy Brandon Gun Club
  2012   Bill Tomiski Brandon Gun Club
  2011   Carl Friesen Brandon Gun Club
  2011   Bill Gordon Brandon Gun Club
  2011   Don Smith Pembina Triangle Trap Club
  2008   John Masniuk Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  2006   George J. Gerow Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  2003   Floyd Rawlings Portage Plains Gun Club
  2003   Sylvia Rawlings Portage Plains Gun Club
  2002   George Kontzamanis Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  2000   Henry Hlady Brandon Gun Club
  1999   Merv Moxley Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1999   Emma Moxley Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1998   Bruce Bower Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1998   Orville Minish Swan River Gun Club
  1996   Robert Avery Rock Lake Gun Club
1992 Tryggvi Johnson Rock Lake Gun Club
  1989   Howie Gibbs Brandon Gun Club
  1981   Claude Grayson Rock Lake Gun Club
  1980   Archie Street Portage Plains Gun Club
1979   Bob Hamilton Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1979   Jeff Avery Rock Lake Gun Club
  1978   Al Smith Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1977   E. E. Kipling Brandon Gun Club
  1977   Fred Mansoff Brandon Gun Club
  1976   H.T. Gardiner Brandon Gun Club
  1975   Jim C. Collingwood Brandon Gun Club
  1975   H.T. Simpson Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  1975   W.J. Campbell Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
      Joe Avery Rock Lake Gun Club
      Joe Cadham Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
      Bert Brodie Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
      Chummy Plummer Flin Flon Gun Club
      Mrs. C. Plummer Flin Flon Gun Club
      Tom Harland Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
      Johnny Black Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
      Tom Brodie Winnipeg Trap and Skeet Club
  Copyright  Trapper All rights Reserved  
 
  
HOME
Programs
Hall of Honor
Bulletin
   CLUBS
Brandon
Lundar
Pembina
Portage
Winnipeg
Virden
Links